OSU Special Collections & Archives Research Center

Pelicans and cormorants

Title
Pelicans and cormorants
LC Subject
Cormorants Pelicans
Repository
Oregon State University. Libraries
Creator
Bohlman, Herman
Contributor
Finley, William L. (William Lovell), 1876-1953
Description
Pelicans and cormorants in the tules.
Work Type
lantern slides
Location
Oregon
Date
1890/1925
Identifier
P202:340
Rights
Rights Reserved - Free Access
Local Collection Name
Herman T. Bohlman Photograph Collection, ca. 1898-1925 (P 202)
Type
Image
Format
image/tiff
Extent
3.25 x 4.25 in.
Set
OSU Special Collections & Archives Research Center Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Primary Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Institution
Oregon State University
Taxon Class
Aves
Order
Pelecaniformes Suliformes
Family
Pelecanidae Phalacrocoracidae
Genus
Pelecanus Phalacrocorax
Species
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos
Common Names
American White Pelican cormorants