OSU Special Collections & Archives Research Center

Cormorants and terns

Title
Cormorants and terns
LC Subject
Terns Cormorants
Repository
Oregon State University. Libraries
Creator
Bohlman, Herman
Contributor
Finley, William L. (William Lovell), 1876-1953
Description
Cormorants and terns in the tules along the edge of a lake.
Work Type
Glass positives
Location
Oregon >> United States
Date
1890/1925
Identifier
P202_acc2011.055_0010
Rights
Rights Reserved - Free Access
Local Collection Name
Herman T. Bohlman Photograph Collection, ca. 1898-1925 (P 202)
Type
Image
Format
image/tiff
Extent
3.25 x 4.25 in.
Set
OSU Special Collections & Archives Research Center Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Primary Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Institution
Oregon State University
Taxon Class
Aves
Order
Suliformes Charadriiformes
Family
Phalacrocoracidae Laridae
Genus
Phalacrocorax
Common Names
cormorants terns