Reuniting Finley and Bohlman

Puffins

Title
Puffins
LC Subject
Puffins Auks
Repository
Oregon Historical Society. Library
Creator
Finley, William L. (William Lovell), 1876-1953
Description
Four puffins perched on the side of Three Arch Rocks.
Work Type
cellulose nitrate film
Location
Three Arch Rocks >> Tillamook County >> Oregon >> West >> United States
Date
1929-09
Identifier
OrgLot369_FinleyD1555
Rights
In Copyright
Local Collection Name
William L. Finley Photographs Collection, circa 1900-1940 (Org. Lot 369, OHS)
Type
Image
Format
image/tiff
Extent
3.75 x 6 in.
Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Primary Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Institution
Oregon Historical Society
Taxon Class
Aves
Order
Charadriiformes
Family
Alcidae
Genus
Fratercula
Species
Fratercula cirrhata
Common Names
Tufted Puffin