Reuniting Finley and Bohlman

Gulls and pelicans

Title
Gulls and pelicans
LC Subject
Gulls Pelicans
Repository
Oregon Historical Society. Library
Creator
Finley, William L. (William Lovell), 1876-1953
Contributor
Finley, Irene
Description
Gulls and pelicans in Yellowstone National Park. Image note: negative degraded.
Work Type
cellulose nitrate film
Location
Yellowstone National Park >> Park County >> Wyoming >> United States
Date
1920
Identifier
OrgLot369_FinleyD1168
Rights
Public Domain Mark 1.0
Local Collection Name
William L. Finley Photographs Collection, circa 1900-1940 (Org. Lot 369, OHS)
Type
Image
Format
image/tiff
Extent
3.75 x 6 in.
Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Primary Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Institution
Oregon Historical Society
Taxon Class
Aves
Order
Charadriiformes Pelecaniformes
Family
Laridae Pelecanidae
Genus
Larus Pelecanus
Species
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos
Common Names
gulls American White Pelican