Reuniting Finley and Bohlman

Herman Bohlman, William L. Finley, and Dallas Lore Sharp photographing pelicans

Title
Herman Bohlman, William L. Finley, and Dallas Lore Sharp photographing pelicans
LC Subject
Pelicans Sharp, Dallas Lore, 1870-1929 Bohlman, Herman Finley, William L. (William Lovell), 1876-1953
Repository
Oregon Historical Society. Library
Creator
Finley, William L. (William Lovell), 1876-1953
Contributor
Bohlman, Herman
Description
Dallas Lore Sharp, Herman Bohlman, and William L. Finley standing next to a tripod photographing pelicans.
Work Type
cellulose nitrate film
Location
Lower Klamath Lake >> Siskiyou County >> California >> United States
Date
1912-07
Identifier
OrgLot369_FinleyB0384
Rights
Public Domain Mark 1.0
Local Collection Name
William L. Finley Photographs Collection, circa 1900-1940 (Org. Lot 369, OHS)
Type
Image
Format
image/tiff
Extent
3.75 x 6 in.
Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Primary Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Institution
Oregon Historical Society
Taxon Class
Aves
Order
Pelecaniformes
Family
Pelecanidae
Genus
Pelecanus
Species
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos
Common Names
American White Pelican