Reuniting Finley and Bohlman

Gulls and pelicans

Title
Gulls and pelicans
LC Subject
Gulls Pelicans
Repository
Oregon Historical Society. Library
Creator
Finley, William L. (William Lovell), 1876-1953
Contributor
Bohlman, Herman
Description
Gulls and pelicans flying over a rookery.
Work Type
glass plate negatives
Location
Malheur Lake >> Harney County
Date
1908
Identifier
OrgLot369_FinleyA2066
Rights
Public Domain Mark 1.0
Local Collection Name
William L. Finley Photographs Collection, circa 1900-1940 (Org. Lot 369, OHS)
Type
Image
Format
image/tiff
Extent
5 x 7 in.
Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Primary Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Institution
Oregon Historical Society
Taxon Class
Aves
Order
Charadriiformes Pelecaniformes
Family
Laridae Pelecanidae
Genus
Larus Pelecanus
Species
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos
Common Names
gulls American White Pelican