Reuniting Finley and Bohlman

H. T. Bohlman among cormorants

Title
H. T. Bohlman among cormorants
LC Subject
Cormorants Bohlman, Herman Pelicans
Repository
Oregon Historical Society. Library
Creator
Finley, William L. (William Lovell), 1876-1953
Contributor
Bohlman, Herman
Description
Herman T. Bohlman photographing cormorants and pelicans from his boat.
Work Type
glass plate negatives
Location
Tule Lake >> Siskiyou County >> California >> United States
Date
1905
Identifier
OrgLot369_FinleyA1654
Rights
Public Domain Mark 1.0
Local Collection Name
William L. Finley Photographs Collection, circa 1900-1940 (Org. Lot 369, OHS)
Type
Image
Format
image/tiff
Extent
5 x 7 in.
Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Primary Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Institution
Oregon Historical Society
Taxon Class
Aves
Order
Suliformes Pelecaniformes
Family
Phalacrocoracidae Pelecanidae
Genus
Phalacrocorax Pelecanus
Species
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos
Common Names
cormorants American White Pelican