OSU Special Collections & Archives Research Center
79599 Items View all

Work provided by Oregon State University


Parkman’s wren


Creator
Contributor
Date
  • 1890/1925
Description
  • Hand-colored, unmounted lantern slide of a Parkman’s wren perched on a stump with food in bill. Nest entrance showing below. Original negative: OrgLot369_FinleyA1566.
Subject
Work Type
Common Names
  • western house wren
Taxon Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species
Location
Measurements
  • 3.25 x 4.25 in.
Identifier
  • P202:224
Repository
Local Collection Name
Institution
Submission Date
  • 06/28/2017
Modified
  • 10/11/2022
Collections

APA

OSU Special Collections & Archives Research Center, Oregon State University. (24 Jul 2024). Parkman’s wren Retrieved from https://oregondigital.org/concern/images/df71h249m

MLA

OSU Special Collections & Archives Research Center, Oregon State University. "Parkman’s wren" Oregon Digital. 24 Jul 2024. https://oregondigital.org/concern/images/df71h249m

Chicago

OSU Special Collections & Archives Research Center, Oregon State University. "Parkman’s wren" Oregon Digital. Accessed 2024-07-24. https://oregondigital.org/concern/images/df71h249m

Wiki

{{cite web | url= https://oregondigital.org/concern/images/df71h249m | title= Parkman’s wren |author= |accessdate= 2024-07-24 |publisher= }}

Please use the contact form to submit inquiries about this system; to report a problem you are experiencing with the system; to request assistance using the system; or to provide general feedback. See the Help page for additional information about this system.

Oregon Digital is a joint collaboration between the University of Oregon Libraries and Oregon State University Libraries & Press. Oregon Digital hosts materials from both institutions, as well as collaborating partners.

Please use the following form to send us feedback:

Contact Form