Bohlman and Anthony photographing kingfishers

Title
Bohlman and Anthony photographing kingfishers
LC Subject
Bohlman, Herman Anthony, A. W. Kingfishers
Repository
Oregon State University. Libraries
Creator
Bohlman, Herman
Contributor
Finley, William L. (William Lovell), 1876-1953
Description
Glass lantern slide of Herman T. Bohlman and A. W. Anthony photographing kingfishers. Taken from original negative OrgLot369_FinleyA2723.
Work Type
lantern slides
Location
Portland >> Clackamas County >> Oregon >> Pacific Northwest
Date
1902
Identifier
P202:176
Rights
Public Domain Mark 1.0
Local Collection Name
Herman T. Bohlman Photograph Collection, ca. 1898-1925 (P 202)
Type
Image
Format
image/tiff
Extent
3.25 x 4.25 in.
Set
OSU Special Collections & Archives Research Center Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Primary Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Institution
Oregon State University
Taxon Class
Aves
Order
Coraciiformes
Family
Alcedinidae
Genus
Megaceryle
Species
Megaceryle alcyon
Common Names
belted kingfisher