Theodore Bohlman? with bear cub

Title
Theodore Bohlman? with bear cub
LC Subject
Bears Bohlman, Theodore H.
Repository
Oregon State University. Libraries
Creator
Bohlman, Herman
Contributor
Finley, William L. (William Lovell), 1876-1953
Description
A young child (Theodore Bohlman?) with a bear cub.
Work Type
cellulose nitrate film negatives (photographs)
Location
Jennings Lodge >> Clackamas County >> Oregon >> Pacific Northwest
Date
1914
Identifier
P202:450
Rights
Public Domain Mark 1.0
Local Collection Name
Herman T. Bohlman Photograph Collection, ca. 1898-1925 (P 202)
Type
Image
Format
image/tiff
Extent
3.5 x 5.75 in.
Set
OSU Special Collections & Archives Research Center Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Primary Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Institution
Oregon State University
Taxon Class
Mammalia
Order
Carnivora
Family
Ursidae
Genus
Ursus
Species
Ursus americanus
Common Names
black bear