Magpie

Title
Magpie
LC Subject
Magpies
Repository
Oregon State University. Libraries
Creator
Bohlman, Herman
Contributor
Finley, William L. (William Lovell), 1876-1953
Description
Unmounted lantern slide of a magpie on a branch.
Work Type
lantern slides
Date
1890/1925
Identifier
P202:273
Rights
Rights Reserved - Free Access
Local Collection Name
Herman T. Bohlman Photograph Collection, ca. 1898-1925 (P 202)
Type
Image
Format
image/tiff
Extent
3.25 x 4.25 in.
Set
OSU Special Collections & Archives Research Center Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Primary Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Institution
Oregon State University
Taxon Class
Aves
Order
Passeriformes
Family
Corvidae
Genus
Pica
Species
Pica hudsonia
Common Names
Black-billed Magpie