Pelicans

Title
Pelicans
LC Subject
Pelicans
Repository
Oregon State University. Libraries
Creator
Bohlman, Herman
Contributor
Finley, William L. (William Lovell), 1876-1953
Description
Unmounted lantern slide of a flock of pelicans.
Work Type
lantern slides
Date
1890/1925
Identifier
P202:266
Rights
Rights Reserved - Free Access
Local Collection Name
Herman T. Bohlman Photograph Collection, ca. 1898-1925 (P 202)
Type
Image
Format
image/tiff
Extent
3.25 x 4.25 in.
Set
OSU Special Collections & Archives Research Center Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Primary Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Institution
Oregon State University
Taxon Class
Aves
Order
Pelecaniformes
Family
Pelecanidae
Genus
Pelecanus
Species
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos
Common Names
American White Pelican