Puffin

Title
Puffin
LC Subject
Puffins Auks
Repository
Oregon State University. Libraries
Creator
Bohlman, Herman
Contributor
Finley, William L. (William Lovell), 1876-1953
Description
Unmounted lantern slide of a puffin. Likely taken at Three Arch Rocks.
Work Type
lantern slides
Location
Three Arch Rocks >> Tillamook County >> Oregon >> Pacific Northwest
Date
1890/1925
Identifier
P202:220
Rights
Rights Reserved - Free Access
Local Collection Name
Herman T. Bohlman Photograph Collection, ca. 1898-1925 (P 202)
Type
Image
Format
image/tiff
Extent
3.25 x 4.25 in.
Set
OSU Special Collections & Archives Research Center Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Primary Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Institution
Oregon State University
Taxon Class
Aves
Order
Charadriiformes
Family
Alcidae
Genus
Fratercula
Species
Fratercula cirrhata
Common Names
Tufted Puffin