Flickers

Title
Flickers
LC Subject
flickers Woodpeckers
Repository
Oregon State University. Libraries
Creator
Bohlman, Herman
Contributor
Finley, William L. (William Lovell), 1876-1953
Description
Unmounted lantern slide of five flickers on a limb. Original negative: OrgLot369_FinleyA2613.
Work Type
lantern slides
Location
Portland >> Clackamas County >> Oregon >> Pacific Northwest
Date
1902-06-18
Identifier
P202:217
Rights
Public Domain Mark 1.0
Local Collection Name
Herman T. Bohlman Photograph Collection, ca. 1898-1925 (P 202)
Type
Image
Format
image/tiff
Extent
3.25 x 4.25 in.
Set
OSU Special Collections & Archives Research Center Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Primary Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Institution
Oregon State University
Taxon Class
Aves
Order
Piciformes
Family
Picidae
Genus
Colaptes
Species
Colaptes auratus
Common Names
Northern Flicker