Snow birds

Title
Snow birds
LC Subject
Dark-eyed junco Juncos
Repository
Oregon Historical Society. Library
Creator
Finley, William L. (William Lovell), 1876-1953
Contributor
Finley, Irene
Description
Snow birds and other birds at a feeding tray and on a table.
Work Type
glass plate negatives
Location
Jennings Lodge >> Clackamas County >> Oregon >> West >> United States
Date
1909-01-09
Identifier
OrgLot369_FinleyA1150
Rights
No Copyright - United States
Local Collection Name
William L. Finley Photographs Collection, circa 1900-1940 (Org. Lot 369, OHS)
Type
Image
Format
image/tiff
Extent
5 x 7 in.
Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Primary Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Institution
Oregon Historical Society
Taxon Class
Aves
Order
Passeriformes
Family
Emberizidae
Genus
Junco
Species
Junco hyemalis thurberi
Common Names
Thurber's junco