Reuniting Finley and Bohlman

California gulls

Title
California gulls
LC Subject
Gulls Terns
Repository
Oregon Historical Society. Library
Creator
Finley, William L. (William Lovell), 1876-1953
Contributor
Bohlman, Herman
Description
A large mass of California gulls and terns in the air over colony. Image note: best flight plate.
Work Type
glass plate negatives
Location
Upper Klamath Lake >> Klamath County
Date
1905
Identifier
OrgLot369_FinleyA1718
Rights
Public Domain Mark 1.0
Local Collection Name
William L. Finley Photographs Collection, circa 1900-1940 (Org. Lot 369, OHS)
Format
image/tiff
Extent
5 x 7 in.
Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Primary Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Institution
Oregon Historical Society
Taxon Class
Aves
Order
Charadriiformes
Family
Laridae
Genus
Larus
Species
Larus californicus
Common Names
California Gull terns